List of RadiMation competitors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Data export to excel | | Data export to excel | ||
|- | |||
| Printed Manual | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Format electronic manual | |||
| PDF | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 17 February 2006
Concurrents of the RadiMation software are:
- Rohde & Schwarz ES-K1
- Rohde & Schwarz EMC32
- Quantum change TILE
- NeweTec RSUS / REMI
- Schaffner Compliance 3
Feature comparison[edit]
See the next table for a comparison of the features between most important software packages:
| Feature | RadiMation | EMC32 | ES-K1 | RSUS / REMI | Compliance 3 |
| Manufacturer | D.A.R.E!! Development | Rohde & Schwarz | Rohde & Schwarz | NeweTec | Schaffner |
| Price | |||||
| Latest released version (version and date) | |||||
| Supported operating systems | |||||
| 32 Bit | Yes | Yes | No | ||
| 64 Bit | Short future? | No (name clash!) | No | ||
| Software protection system | Hardware key | Hardware key | Hardware key | Hardware key | |
| Number of device drivers | |||||
| Supported equipment brands | |||||
| Create your own device drivers | |||||
| Customizable device drivers | |||||
| One package for emission and immunity | |||||
| Immunity | |||||
| Emission | |||||
| Pulsed Immunity | |||||
| Harmonic & Flicker | |||||
| Report generator | |||||
| 16 point calibration verification | |||||
| Customizable graphs | |||||
| Copy graph to clipboard | |||||
| Graph data also presented as table | |||||
| Copy table to clipboard | |||||
| Dual head support | |||||
| Networking support | |||||
| Data storage (file/database) | |||||
| Equipment database support | |||||
| Customer database support | |||||
| Supported report generators | |||||
| Fully customizable report generation | |||||
| Data export to excel | |||||
| Printed Manual | Yes | ||||
| Format electronic manual |