List of RadiMation competitors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
| '''Feature''' | | '''Feature''' | ||
| '''RadiMation''' | | '''[[RadiMation]]''' | ||
| '''EMC32''' | | '''[[EMC32]]''' | ||
| '''[[ES-K1]]''' | |||
| '''[[RSUS]] / [[REMI]]''' | |||
| '''[[Compliance 3]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| Manufacturer | |||
|- | |||
| Price | |||
|- | |||
| Latest released version (version and date) | |||
|- | |||
| Supported operating systems | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 Bit | | 32 Bit | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 64 Bit | | 64 Bit | ||
| Short future? | | Short future? | ||
| No (name clash!) | | No (name clash!) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Software protection system | | Software protection system | ||
| Hardware key | |||
| Hardware key | |||
| Hardware key | |||
| Hardware key | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Number of device drivers | | Number of device drivers | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 17 February 2006
Concurrents of the RadiMation software are:
- Rohde & Schwarz ES-K1
- Rohde & Schwarz EMC32
- Quantum change TILE
- NeweTec RSUS / REMI
- Schaffner Compliance 3
See the next table for a comparison of the features between most important software packages:
| Feature | RadiMation | EMC32 | ES-K1 | RSUS / REMI | Compliance 3 |
| Manufacturer | |||||
| Price | |||||
| Latest released version (version and date) | |||||
| Supported operating systems | |||||
| 32 Bit | Yes | Yes | No | ||
| 64 Bit | Short future? | No (name clash!) | No | ||
| Software protection system | Hardware key | Hardware key | Hardware key | Hardware key | |
| Number of device drivers | |||||
| Supported equipment brands | |||||
| Create your own device drivers | |||||
| Customizable device drivers | |||||
| One package for emission and immunity | |||||
| Immunity | |||||
| Emission | |||||
| Pulsed Immunity | |||||
| Harmonic & Flicker | |||||
| Report generator | |||||
| 16 point calibration verification | |||||
| Customizable graphs | |||||
| Copy graph to clipboard | |||||
| Graph data also presented as table | |||||
| Copy table to clipboard | |||||
| Dual head support | |||||
| Networking support | |||||
| Data storage (file/database) | |||||
| Equipment database support | |||||
| Customer database support | |||||
| Supported report generators | |||||
| Fully customizable report generation | |||||
| Data export to excel |