List of RadiMation competitors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Supported operating systems | | Supported operating systems | ||
|- | |||
| Software protection system | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Number of device drivers | | Number of device drivers | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Report generator | | Report generator | ||
|- | |||
| Supported report generators | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fully customizable report generation | | Fully customizable report generation | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 17 February 2006
Concurrents of the RadiMation software are:
- Rohde & Schwarz ES-K1
- Rohde & Schwarz EMC32
- Quantum change TILE
- NeweTec RSUS / REMI
- Schaffner Compliance 3
See the next table for a comparison of the features between most important software packages:
| Feature | RadiMation | EMC32 |
| 32 Bit | Yes | Yes |
| 64 Bit | Short future? | No (name clash!) |
| Supported operating systems | ||
| Software protection system | ||
| Number of device drivers | ||
| Supported equipment brands | ||
| Create your own device drivers | ||
| Customizable device drivers | ||
| One package for emission and immunity | ||
| Immunity | ||
| Emission | ||
| Pulsed Immunity | ||
| Harmonic & Flicker | ||
| Report generator | ||
| Supported report generators | ||
| Fully customizable report generation | ||
| Data export to excel |